Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Reading Lawyers - Friendly XI

Type FriendlyRules TypeStandard
Ground Wasing ParkDate Sunday 27th July 2014
Toss Start Time 02:00

Result Summary

Result :    Reading Lawyers - Friendly XI - Won
Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XIReading Lawyers - Friendly XI
Score217 for 10 (39.3 overs) 237 for 8 (40 overs)
Total Points00

Reading Lawyers - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
? Simons*b  Garry Masters6100
M Crippsb  Kevin Rapley5100
C De Wetct Kenny Rogersb  Garry Masters58900
T Plattb  Kevin Rapley4000
R Frostrun out (Kevin Rapley)28500
A Aaqibb  Mark Woodley72750
? Meyerb  Kevin Rapley39600
G Mullet†not out8200
W Nassan-Lakeb  Kevin Rapley1000
T Mayernot out1000
M Seymourdid not bat
Extrasb (6), lb (7), w (1), nb (1)15
Total237
Wickets8
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers40

Fall of Wickets :

12-1 M Cripps (? Simons-1*); 42-2 ? Simons (C De Wet-23*); 70-3 A Platt (C De Wet-46*); 110-4 C De Wet (R Frost-28*); 110-5 R Frost (A Aaqib-0*); 221-6 ? Meyer (A Aaqib-0*); 223-7 A Aaqib (G Mullet-0*); 228-8 W Nassan-Lake (G Mullet-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Mark Woodley8147100
Kevin Rapley8229400
Garry Masters8033200
Ben Hardy8136000
Ed Pettit-Mills8079011
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets131
Total404237811

Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Ben Hardyct ? Simonsb  M Seymour24400
Ed Pettit-Millsb  W Nassan-Lake23500
Garry Masters*b  T Platt16300
Guy Starksb  M Seymour13200
Kevin Rapleyb  T Platt9100
Mark Woodleynot out49520
Jerry Dobsonlbwb  M Cripps11200
Lewis Starksct G Mulletb  M Cripps4000
Paul Strongrun out (Unsure)24300
Kenny Rogers†b  C De Wet7000
Richard Longb  C De Wet0000
Extrasb (19), lb (4), w (8), nb (6)37
Total217
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers39.3

Fall of Wickets :

48-1 Ben Hardy (Ed Pettit-Mills-23*); 52-2 Ed Pettit-Mills (Garry Masters-4*); 61-3 Guy Starks (Garry Masters-6*); 109-4 Garry Masters (Kevin Rapley-7*); 120-5 Kevin Rapley (Mark Woodley-0*); 150-6 Jerry Dobson (Mark Woodley-21*); 168-7 Lewis Starks (Mark Woodley-35*); 206-8 Paul Strong (Mark Woodley-0*); 217-9 Kenny Rogers (Mark Woodley-49*); 217-10 Richard Long (Mark Woodley-49*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
M Seymour8136200
W Nassan-Lake8137100
C De Wet6.349240
T Platt5034226
M Cripps5032210
T Mayer4028010
A Aaqib3018000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets231
Total39.362171086

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee