This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bradfield CC, Berks - Friendly XI Vs Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 17th September 2017
Toss:Bradfield CC, Berks - Friendly XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Bradfield Cricket GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Charlie Sinton 130 not out, Garry Masters 73.

Result Summary

Result:    Bradfield CC, Berks - Friendly XI - Won by 7 wickets
Bradfield CC, Berks - Friendly XIAldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score229 for 3 (34.2 overs) 't'228 for 4 (35 overs) 'b'

Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Charlie Sintonnot out13014299
2Craig Woodleyct Ben Hardyb  David Brown0009
3Garry Mastersct Tim Atkinsonb  Keith Baron7311177
4Mark Whitelockrun out (Unsure)10105
5Ben Sintonst Richard Stansfieldb  Keith Baron0001
6Rowak Swaminot out2002
7Paul Strongdid not bat
8Mark Eddydid not bat
9Jerry Dobsondid not bat
10John Farrowdid not bat
11Mike Palfrey*did not bat
Extras       b (10), w (1), nb (1)12
Total228
Wickets 4
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

6-1 Craig Woodley (Charlie Sinton-6*); 171-2 Garry Masters (Charlie Sinton-93*); 199-3 Mark Whitelock (Charlie Sinton-107*); 199-4 Ben Sinton (Charlie Sinton-107*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Bob Bolton6119000
2David Brown7313100
3Ben Hardy6050000
4Will Nevill4023010
5John Bargent3036001
6Mike Reekie4033000
7Keith Baron5043200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total354227411

Bradfield CC, Berks - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Hardyb  Mark Whitelock115620
2Richard Stansfieldst Craig Woodleyb  Ben Sinton54310
3Ed Farrowct Craig Woodleyb  Rowak Swami13000
4Will Nevillnot out29300
5David Brownnot out1000
6Tim Atkinsondid not bat
7Yani Fernandodid not bat
8Mike Reekie*did not bat
9Bob Boltondid not bat
10Keith Barondid not bat
11John Bargentdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (3), w (8), nb (4)17
Total229
Wickets 3
Overs 34.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

130-1 Richard Stansfield (Ben Hardy-71*); 160-2 Ed Farrow (Ben Hardy-88*); 216-3 Ben Hardy (Will Nevill-21*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mark Whitelock6.2038100
2Garry Masters7036031
3Charlie Sinton7134000
4Ben Sinton7062103
5Rowak Swami4036150
6Paul Strong3018000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total34.21229384

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersKeith Hogg, Jeremy Ogden