Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Bradfield CC, Berks - Sunday 1st XI

Type FriendlyRules TypeStandard
Ground Wasing ParkDate Sunday 7th May 2017
Toss Bradfield CC, Berks - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 13:00

Result Summary

Result :    Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won
Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XIBradfield CC, Berks - Sunday 1st XI
Score186 for 8 (34.4 overs) 158 for 10 (31.4 overs)
Total Points00

Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Rod Howell†ct Unsureb  Alex Bartlett0000
Kieran Maylenct Alex Bartlettb  Unsure36420
Garry Mastersct Unsureb  Bob Bolton11200
Matt Steadct Unsureb  Mike Reekie46620
Mark Whitelockct Unsureb  David Brown51620
Craig Woodleyct Unsureb  Mike Reekie10200
Rowak Swaminot out10100
Mike Palfrey*st Unsureb  Mike Reekie3000
Jerry Dobsonct Unsureb  Chris Jones0000
Extrasb (5), lb (2), w (4), nb (8)19
Total186
Wickets8
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers34.4

Fall of Wickets :

1-1 Rod Howell (Kieran Maylen-0*); 38-2 Garry Masters (Kieran Maylen-23*); 56-3 Kieran Maylen (Matt Stead-0*); 125-4 Matt Stead (Mark Whitelock-15*); 169-5 Craig Woodley (Mark Whitelock-51*); 169-6 Mark Whitelock (Rowak Swami-0*); 179-7 Mike Palfrey (Rowak Swami-7*); 186-8 Jerry Dobson (Rowak Swami-10*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Alex Bartlett5037116
Bob Bolton5016110
Unsure4022100
Jamie Farrow5127000
John Bargent4029000
Mike Reekie7024300
Chris Jones4.4224200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total34.43186826

Bradfield CC, Berks - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Jon Bartlettb  Kieran Maylen0006
Daniel Filmerb  Kieran Maylen14300
Jamie Farrowb  Garry Masters15100
Alex Bartlettb  Mark Whitelock12200
Ben Hardyct Rod Howellb  Garry Masters0004
Alastair Borthwickb  Mark Whitelock10200
David Brownct Rod Howellb  Matt Stead35600
Chris Jones*ct Kieran Maylenb  Matt Stead8000
Bob Boltonnot out5000
John Bargentb  Craig Woodley4100
Mike Reekieb  Mark Whitelock23400
Extrasb (5), lb (4), w (12), nb (10)31
Total158
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers31.4

Fall of Wickets :

0-1 Jon Bartlett (Daniel Filmer-0*); 28-2 Daniel Filmer (Jamie Farrow-6*); 48-3 Alex Bartlett (Jamie Farrow-9*); 49-4 Ben Hardy (Jamie Farrow-10*); 62-5 Jamie Farrow (Alastair Borthwick-4*); 64-6 Alastair Borthwick (David Brown-0*); 119-7 Chris Jones (David Brown-34*); 122-8 David Brown (Bob Bolton-2*); 128-9 John Bargent (Bob Bolton-4*); 158-10 Mike Reekie (Bob Bolton-5*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Kieran Maylen7138200
Matt Stead7316270
Garry Masters5018200
Mark Whitelock6.4120300
Jerry Dobson20280210
Craig Woodley3021130
Mike Palfrey106000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total31.45156101210

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersKeith Hogg, Keith Hogg
Referee