This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Bradfield CC, Berks - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 7th May 2017
Toss:Bradfield CC, Berks - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Wasing ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 28 runs
Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XIBradfield CC, Berks - Sunday 1st XI
Score186 all out (34.4 overs) 'b'158 all out (31.4 overs) 't'

Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rod Howellct Unsureb  Alex Bartlett0000
2Kieran Maylenct Alex Bartlettb  Unsure36420
3Garry Mastersct Unsureb  Bob Bolton11200
4Matt Steadct Unsureb  Mike Reekie46620
5Mark Whitelockct Unsureb  David Brown51620
6Craig Woodleyct Unsureb  Mike Reekie10200
7Rowak Swaminot out10100
8Mike Palfrey*st Unsureb  Mike Reekie3000
9Jerry Dobsonct Unsureb  Chris Jones0000
Extras       b (5), lb (2), w (4), nb (8)19
Total186
Wickets 8
Overs 34.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 Rod Howell (Kieran Maylen-0*); 38-2 Garry Masters (Kieran Maylen-23*); 56-3 Kieran Maylen (Matt Stead-0*); 125-4 Matt Stead (Mark Whitelock-15*); 169-5 Craig Woodley (Mark Whitelock-51*); 169-6 Mark Whitelock (Rowak Swami-0*); 179-7 Mike Palfrey (Rowak Swami-7*); 186-8 Jerry Dobson (Rowak Swami-10*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alex Bartlett5037116
2Bob Bolton5016110
3Unsure4022100
4Jamie Farrow5127000
5John Bargent4029000
6Mike Reekie7024300
7Chris Jones4.4224200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total34.43186826

Bradfield CC, Berks - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jon Bartlettb  Kieran Maylen0006
2Daniel Filmerb  Kieran Maylen14300
3Jamie Farrowb  Garry Masters15100
4Alex Bartlettb  Mark Whitelock12200
5Ben Hardyct Rod Howellb  Garry Masters0004
6Alastair Borthwickb  Mark Whitelock10200
7David Brownct Rod Howellb  Matt Stead35600
8Chris Jones*ct Kieran Maylenb  Matt Stead8000
9Bob Boltonnot out5000
10John Bargentb  Craig Woodley4100
11Mike Reekieb  Mark Whitelock23400
Extras       b (5), lb (4), w (12), nb (10)31
Total158
Wickets all out
Overs 31.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Jon Bartlett (Daniel Filmer-0*); 28-2 Daniel Filmer (Jamie Farrow-6*); 48-3 Alex Bartlett (Jamie Farrow-9*); 49-4 Ben Hardy (Jamie Farrow-10*); 62-5 Jamie Farrow (Alastair Borthwick-4*); 64-6 Alastair Borthwick (David Brown-0*); 119-7 Chris Jones (David Brown-34*); 122-8 David Brown (Bob Bolton-2*); 128-9 John Bargent (Bob Bolton-4*); 158-10 Mike Reekie (Bob Bolton-5*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kieran Maylen7138200
2Matt Stead7316270
3Garry Masters5018200
4Mark Whitelock6.4120300
5Jerry Dobson20280210
6Craig Woodley3021130
7Mike Palfrey106000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total31.45156101210

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersKeith Hogg, Keith Hogg