Goring on Thames CC - Sunday XI Vs Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI

Type FriendlyRules TypeStandard
Ground The Gardiner Recreation GroundDate Sunday 18th June 2017
Toss Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time 14:00
Highlights: G Masters 41 not out, Mark Whitelock 47, Alex Crawford 41*

Result Summary

Result :    Goring on Thames CC - Sunday XI - Won
Goring on Thames CC - Sunday XIAldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score170 for 6 (30 overs) 169 for 5 (34 overs)
Total Points00

Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Rod Howell†lbwb  Peter Slade0000
Kieran Maylenb  George Taylor20500
Garry Mastersnot out41500
Matt Steadb  Clive Kent0000
Mark Whitelockb  Alex Crawford47720
Josh Howellct Will Brownleeb  Donovan Norman13200
Craig Woodleynot out13100
Mark Woodleydid not bat
Mike Palfrey*did not bat
Mark Eddydid not bat
Richard Longdid not bat
Extrasb (4), lb (3), w (27), nb (2)36
Total169
Wickets5
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers34

Fall of Wickets :

36-1 Kieran Maylen (Rod Howell-0*); 50-2 Rod Howell (Garry Masters-5*); 51-3 Matt Stead (Garry Masters-5*); 114-4 Mark Whitelock (Garry Masters-18*); 129-5 Josh Howell (Garry Masters-21*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Clive Kent5111100
George Taylor3040100
Peter Slade9616100
Ali Baxter4033000
Alex Crawford8127100
Donovan Norman5035100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total348169500

Goring on Thames CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Will Brownleect Mike Palfreyb  Matt Stead6107
Ali Baxterb  Matt Stead173031
Ollie Carrierct Mark Eddyb  Matt Stead132011
Josh Monk†ct Kieran Maylenb  Mark Woodley50025
George Taylorb  Kieran Maylen11208
Tom Hedgect Rod Howellb  Mark Woodley275022
Clive Kentnot out252041
Alex Crawfordnot out417032
Stephen Wincottdid not bat
Peter Sladedid not bat
Donovan Norman*did not bat
Extrasb (15), lb (3), w (6)24
Total170
Wickets6
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers30

Fall of Wickets :

17-1 Ali Baxter (Unsure-0*); 39-2 Ollie Carrier (Unsure-0*); 43-3 Will Brownlee (Unsure-0*); 59-4 George Taylor (Unsure-0*); 78-5 Josh Monk (Unsure-0*); 111-6 Tom Hedge (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Matt Stead10148300
Kieran Maylen10055100
Josh Howell3022000
Mark Woodley5016200
Mark Whitelock209000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets180
Total301168600

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersKeith Hogg
Referee