Bradfield CC, Berks - Sunday 1st XI Vs Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI

Type FriendlyRules TypeStandard
Ground Bradfield Cricket GroundDate Sunday 8th May 2016
Toss Bradfield CC, Berks - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time 13:00

Result Summary

Result :    Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won
Bradfield CC, Berks - Sunday 1st XIAldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score142 for 6 (35 overs) 146 for 7 (35 overs)
Total Points00

Bradfield CC, Berks - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Daniel Filmerct Mark Woodleyb  Mark Whitelock50400
Ed Dackb  Mark Woodley8200
Yani Fernandob  Kieran Maylen8000
Jonathan Stebbingsct Mark Woodleyb  Ben Hardy13010
Alastair Borthwickrun out (Kieran Maylen)0000
Don Normannot out33200
Conrad Hallrun out (Unsure)6000
Mike Reekienot out0000
Richard Stansfielddid not bat
David Brown*did not bat
John Bargentdid not bat
Extrasb (10), lb (6), w (5), nb (3)24
Total142
Wickets6
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers35

Fall of Wickets :

19-1 Ed Dack (Daniel Filmer-6*); 34-2 Yani Fernando (Daniel Filmer-9*); 54-3 Jonathan Stebbings (Daniel Filmer-14*); 55-4 Alastair Borthwick (Daniel Filmer-15*); 123-5 Daniel Filmer (Don Norman-23*); 139-6 Conrad Hall (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Kieran Maylen7118110
Mark Woodley6025132
Ben Hardy6027110
Josh Howell7125001
Garry Masters5116000
Mark Whitelock4015100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets162
Total353142653

Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Ben Hardylbwb  Daniel Filmer21200
Rod Howell†ct Jonathan Stebbingsb  Don Norman19400
Garry Masterslbwb  Don Norman8200
Kieran Maylenct Mike Reekieb  Daniel Filmer15300
Mark Whitelockct Daniel Filmerb  Mike Reekie2000
Craig Woodleyb  John Bargent8000
Josh Howellnot out49600
Mark Woodleylbwb  David Brown4000
Mike Palfrey*not out12100
Jerry Dobsondid not bat
Henry Banforddid not bat
Extrasb (1), lb (1), w (7)9
Total146
Wickets7
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers35

Fall of Wickets :

36-1 Ben Hardy (Rod Howell-15*); 44-2 Rod Howell (Garry Masters-4*); 48-3 Garry Masters (Kieran Maylen-0*); 64-4 Kieran Maylen (Mark Whitelock-1*); 69-5 Mark Whitelock (Craig Woodley-3*); 86-6 Craig Woodley (Josh Howell-9*); 115-7 Mark Woodley (Josh Howell-34*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Conrad Hall6018000
David Brown7129110
Daniel Filmer7213210
Don Norman3022200
Mike Reekie6131120
John Bargent6032130
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total354147770

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersLouise Stanley, Jeremy Ogden
Referee