This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bradfield CC, Berks - Sunday 1st XI Vs Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 8th May 2016
Toss:Bradfield CC, Berks - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Bradfield Cricket GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 3 wickets
Bradfield CC, Berks - Sunday 1st XIAldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score142 for 6 (35 overs) 'b' 't'146 for 7 (35 overs)

Bradfield CC, Berks - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Daniel Filmerct Mark Woodleyb  Mark Whitelock50400
2Ed Dackb  Mark Woodley8200
3Yani Fernandob  Kieran Maylen8000
4Jonathan Stebbingsct Mark Woodleyb  Ben Hardy13010
5Alastair Borthwickrun out (Kieran Maylen)0000
6Don Normannot out33200
7Conrad Hallrun out (Unsure)6000
8Mike Reekienot out0000
9Richard Stansfielddid not bat
10David Brown*did not bat
11John Bargentdid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (6), w (5), nb (3)24
Total142
Wickets 6
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

19-1 Ed Dack (Daniel Filmer-6*); 34-2 Yani Fernando (Daniel Filmer-9*); 54-3 Jonathan Stebbings (Daniel Filmer-14*); 55-4 Alastair Borthwick (Daniel Filmer-15*); 123-5 Daniel Filmer (Don Norman-23*); 139-6 Conrad Hall (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kieran Maylen7118110
2Mark Woodley6025132
3Ben Hardy6027110
4Josh Howell7125001
5Garry Masters5116000
6Mark Whitelock4015100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets162
Total353142653

Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Hardylbwb  Daniel Filmer21200
2Rod Howellct Jonathan Stebbingsb  Don Norman19400
3Garry Masterslbwb  Don Norman8200
4Kieran Maylenct Mike Reekieb  Daniel Filmer15300
5Mark Whitelockct Daniel Filmerb  Mike Reekie2000
6Craig Woodleyb  John Bargent8000
7Josh Howellnot out49600
8Mark Woodleylbwb  David Brown4000
9Mike Palfrey*not out12100
10Jerry Dobsondid not bat
11Henry Banforddid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (7)9
Total146
Wickets 7
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

36-1 Ben Hardy (Rod Howell-15*); 44-2 Rod Howell (Garry Masters-4*); 48-3 Garry Masters (Kieran Maylen-0*); 64-4 Kieran Maylen (Mark Whitelock-1*); 69-5 Mark Whitelock (Craig Woodley-3*); 86-6 Craig Woodley (Josh Howell-9*); 115-7 Mark Woodley (Josh Howell-34*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Conrad Hall6018000
2David Brown7129110
3Daniel Filmer7213210
4Don Norman3022200
5Mike Reekie6131120
6John Bargent6032130
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total354147770

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersLouise Stanley, Jeremy Ogden