Ashford Hill CC - Sunday XI Vs Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI

Type FriendlyRules TypeStandard
Ground Ashford Hill Recreation GroundDate Sunday 22nd May 2016
Toss Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 02:00
Highlights: Ashford Hill - G Good 71, P Brown 37. Aldermaston - B Hardy 72*, G Masters 51*, R Warner 34. B Hardy & G Masters unbroken 2 wkt partnership 109 runs.

Result Summary

Result :    Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won
Ashford Hill CC - Sunday XIAldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score171 for 7 (35 overs) 175 for 1 (30.2 overs)
Total Points00

Ashford Hill CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Peter Brownb  Mark Whitelock37800
Bernard Clarkect Garry Mastersb  Ben Hardy12100
Jay Ahujict Richard Warnerb  Kieran Maylen16200
Simon Watson†ct Rod Howellb  Mark Whitelock0000
Grant Goodb  Kieran Maylen71910
Robert Fieldb  Kieran Maylen8000
Tim Bearparkct Garry Mastersb  Kieran Maylen0000
Will Josenot out0000
Steven Petersnot out0000
Saran Palanidid not bat
Steve Wadsworth*did not bat
Extrasb (10), lb (2), w (14), nb (1)27
Total171
Wickets7
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers35

Fall of Wickets :

49-1 Bernard Clarke (Peter Brown-33*); 53-2 Peter Brown (Jay Ahuji-0*); 53-3 Simon Watson (Jay Ahuji-0*); 123-4 Jay Ahuji (Grant Good-45*); 170-5 Robert Field (Grant Good-71*); 170-6 Tim Bearpark (Grant Good-71*); 170-7 Grant Good (Will Jose-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Kieran Maylen7123400
Mark Woodley7139000
Ben Hardy7234100
Mark Whitelock5023200
Garry Masters7121000
Josh Howell2019000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total355171700

Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Ben Hardynot out72000
Richard Warnerct Robert Fieldb  Saran Palani34000
Garry Masters*not out51000
Mark Whitelockdid not bat
Josh Howelldid not bat
Kieran Maylendid not bat
Rod Howell†did not bat
Craig Woodleydid not bat
Mark Woodleydid not bat
Jerry Dobsondid not bat
Henry Banforddid not bat
Extrasb (4), lb (2), w (11), nb (1)18
Total175
Wickets1
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers30.2

Fall of Wickets :

66-1 Richard Warner (Ben Hardy-28*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Steve Wadsworth4022000
Robert Field7046000
Saran Palani7121100
Steven Peters4030000
Tim Bearpark5027000
Jay Ahuji3018000
Peter Brown0.205000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total30.21175100

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee