This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Ashford Hill CC - Sunday XI Vs Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 22nd May 2016
Toss:Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:02:00
Ground: Ashford Hill Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Ashford Hill - G Good 71, P Brown 37. Aldermaston - B Hardy 72*, G Masters 51*, R Warner 34. B Hardy & G Masters unbroken 2 wkt partnership 109 runs.

Result Summary

Result:    Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 9 wickets
Ashford Hill CC - Sunday XIAldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score171 for 7 (35 overs) 'b'175 for 1 (30.2 overs) 't'

Ashford Hill CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Peter Brownb  Mark Whitelock37800
2Bernard Clarkect Garry Mastersb  Ben Hardy12100
3Jay Ahujict Richard Warnerb  Kieran Maylen16200
4Simon Watsonct Rod Howellb  Mark Whitelock0000
5Grant Goodb  Kieran Maylen71910
6Robert Fieldb  Kieran Maylen8000
7Tim Bearparkct Garry Mastersb  Kieran Maylen0000
8Will Josenot out0000
9Steven Petersnot out0000
10Saran Palanidid not bat
11Steve Wadsworth*did not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (2), w (14), nb (1)27
Total171
Wickets 7
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

49-1 Bernard Clarke (Peter Brown-33*); 53-2 Peter Brown (Jay Ahuji-0*); 53-3 Simon Watson (Jay Ahuji-0*); 123-4 Jay Ahuji (Grant Good-45*); 170-5 Robert Field (Grant Good-71*); 170-6 Tim Bearpark (Grant Good-71*); 170-7 Grant Good (Will Jose-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kieran Maylen7123400
2Mark Woodley7139000
3Ben Hardy7234100
4Mark Whitelock5023200
5Garry Masters7121000
6Josh Howell2019000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total355171700

Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Hardynot out72000
2Richard Warnerct Robert Fieldb  Saran Palani34000
3Garry Masters*not out51000
4Mark Whitelockdid not bat
5Josh Howelldid not bat
6Kieran Maylendid not bat
7Rod Howelldid not bat
8Craig Woodleydid not bat
9Mark Woodleydid not bat
10Jerry Dobsondid not bat
11Henry Banforddid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (2), w (11), nb (1)18
Total175
Wickets 1
Overs 30.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

66-1 Richard Warner (Ben Hardy-28*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Steve Wadsworth4022000
2Robert Field7046000
3Saran Palani7121100
4Steven Peters4030000
5Tim Bearpark5027000
6Jay Ahuji3018000
7Peter Brown0.205000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total30.21175100

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers