This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Cold Ash & Ashmore Green CC - 1st XI Vs Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 17th May 2015
Toss:Cold Ash & Ashmore Green CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Ackland HallRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 9 runs
Cold Ash & Ashmore Green CC - 1st XIAldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score143 all out (38.2 overs) 't'152 for 5 (40 overs) 'b'

Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Hardyb  Nick Leadbeater32200
2Ed Pettit-Millsb  Charlie Hunt8000
3Garry Mastersct Unsureb  Unsure28100
4Phil Gregoryct Unsureb  Charlie Hunt15200
5Mark Whitelockb  Charlie Hunt27400
6Craig Woodleynot out14100
7Mark Woodleynot out4000
8Kevin Rapleydid not bat
9Jerry Dobsondid not bat
10Mike Palfrey*did not bat
11Jeremy Ogdendid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (5), w (8), nb (1)24
Total152
Wickets 5
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

19-1 Ed Pettit-Mills (Ben Hardy-9*); 78-2 Ben Hardy (Garry Masters-20*); 88-3 Garry Masters (Phil Gregory-4*); 114-4 Phil Gregory (Mark Whitelock-14*); 134-5 Mark Whitelock (Craig Woodley-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Peter Lawrence8213000
2Mike Green519000
3Charlie Hunt8136311
4Jaymin Patel8122000
5Nick Leadbeater5020150
6Unsure2014110
7Mark Rowlands4023000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total405152571

Cold Ash & Ashmore Green CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Robertsct Craig Woodleyb  Kevin Rapley3000
2Oliver Robertsb  Garry Masters41700
3Richard Pricect Ben Hardyb  Ed Pettit-Mills37200
4Mike Greenb  Ben Hardy12100
5Tom Sandersb  Ed Pettit-Mills26300
6Mark Rowlandsct Mark Woodleyb  Mark Whitelock0000
7Peter Lawrencerun out (Unsure)0000
8Charlie Hunt*ct Garry Mastersb  Ed Pettit-Mills6100
9Jaymin Patelnot out7000
10Nick Leadbeaterrun out (Phil Gregory)3000
11Freddie Rescheammb  Ed Pettit-Mills0000
Extras       b (5), lb (2), w (2), nb (1)10
Total143
Wickets all out
Overs 38.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

17-1 Paul Roberts (Oliver Roberts-4*); 50-2 Oliver Roberts (Unsure-0*); 68-3 Mike Green (Unsure-0*); 109-4 Tom Sanders (Unsure-0*); 112-5 Mark Rowlands (Unsure-0*); 112-6 Peter Lawrence (Unsure-0*); 124-7 Charlie Hunt (Unsure-0*); 134-8 Richard Price (Unsure-0*); 140-9 Nick Leadbeater (Unsure-0*); 143-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mark Woodley7226000
2Kevin Rapley8321110
3Garry Masters8136101
4Ben Hardy7020100
5Mark Whitelock4020100
6Ed Pettit-Mills4.2015410
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets72
Total38.261451021

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers