This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Bradfield CC, Berks - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 10th May 2015
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: Wasing ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 78 runs
Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XIBradfield CC, Berks - Sunday 1st XI
Score154 for 5 (35 overs) 'b'76 for 6 (35 overs)

Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Hardylbwb  Jamie Stansfield10100
2Ed Pettit-Millsnot out71820
3Garry Mastersb  Jamie Stansfield0001
4Phil Gregorylbwb  Jamie Stansfield3000
5Mark Whitelockb  Mike Reekie11110
6Mark Woodleyst Richard Stansfieldb  David Brown21200
7Kevin Rapleynot out10100
8Mike Palfrey*did not bat
9Jerry Dobsondid not bat
10Craig Woodleydid not bat
11Jeremy Ogdendid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (5), w (7), nb (9)28
Total154
Wickets 5
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

36-1 Ben Hardy (Ed Pettit-Mills-9*); 36-2 Garry Masters (Ed Pettit-Mills-9*); 46-3 Phil Gregory (Ed Pettit-Mills-11*); 65-4 Mark Whitelock (Ed Pettit-Mills-16*); 135-5 Mark Woodley (Ed Pettit-Mills-63*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Robert Goodwin4019000
2Chris Jones6215000
3Jamie Stansfield5216300
4Don Norman6218000
5Roger Bucksey1010000
6Mike Reekie4021100
7John Bargent5211000
8Jack Hedley2025000
9David Brown217100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total359154500

Bradfield CC, Berks - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Don Normanb  Kevin Rapley0005
2David Brownct Ed Pettit-Millsb  Mark Whitelock14000
3Robert Goodwinb  Kevin Rapley0001
4Chris Joneslbwb  Mark Woodley7100
5Jamie Stansfieldct Mark Woodleyb  Mark Whitelock10100
6Will Butlerb  Ed Pettit-Mills1000
7Jack Hedleynot out9000
8Richard Stansfieldnot out23200
9Mike Reekiedid not bat
10Roger Bucksey*did not bat
11John Bargentdid not bat
Extras       b (4), w (8)12
Total76
Wickets 6
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Don Norman (David Brown-0*); 0-2 Robert Goodwin (David Brown-0*); 17-3 Chris Jones (David Brown-8*); 31-4 David Brown (Jamie Stansfield-7*); 34-5 Jamie Stansfield (Will Butler-0*); 35-6 Will Butler (Jack Hedley-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kevin Rapley414200
2Mark Woodley7311100
3Mark Whitelock7018200
4Ed Pettit-Mills523100
5Ben Hardy308000
6Phil Gregory4114000
7Jerry Dobson4013080
8Garry Masters101000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total35776680

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers