This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

*NEW* features available, update your app to Version 2 now!

* View the final scorecard for a match in your matches list, post-match.
* Download game details in advance to score offline with Play-Cricket data.
* Allow multiple scorers to score the same game, one scorer will assume Play-Cricket syncing rights.
* Receive notifications at the end of an innings, when a target score has been reached, and at the end of a match.

Available NOW: Google Play and App Store
hide announcement

Englefield CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 14th June 2015
Toss:Start Time:14:00
Ground: Englefield CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 8 wickets
Englefield CC - Sunday 1st XIAldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score164 for 7 (35 overs) 'b'168 for 1 (27.1 overs)

Englefield CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jacques Zeemanb  Mark Whitelock40000
2Andrew Turnerretired not out35000
3James Chalfont*b  Vince Major6000
4Joe Harwoodct Craig Woodleyb  Vince Major21000
5. Henwoodnot out9000
6Jim Grayb  Kevin Rapley20000
7Zack .lbwb  Kevin Rapley3000
8Amo .run out (Vince Major)3000
9. Russelldid not bat
10Dion .did not bat
11Eddie Newmandid not bat
Extras       27
Total164
Wickets 7
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mark Woodley7027000
2Kevin Rapley7032200
3Ed Pettit-Mills3025000
4Vince Major7129200
5Mark Whitelock7024100
6Garry Masters4018000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total351155600

Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ed Pettit-Millsnot out871210
2Craig Woodleyb  Jacques Zeeman0000
3Garry Masters*not out59800
4Vince Majordid not bat
5Mark Whitelockdid not bat
6W Harwooddid not bat
7Mark Woodleydid not bat
8Kevin Rapleydid not bat
9Paul Strongdid not bat
10Jerry Dobsondid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (4), w (7), nb (2)16
Total168
Wickets 1
Overs 27.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 Craig Woodley (Ed Pettit-Mills-4*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1. Henwood7022000
2Jacques Zeeman6125100
3Jim Gray7036000
4Zack .2.1023000
5Andrew Turner2025000
6Eddie Newman2019000
7James Chalfont1014000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total27.11171100

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers