This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Woodcote - Friendly XI Vs Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 31st May 2015
Toss: Woodcote - Friendly XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Woodcote - Friendly XI - Won by 8 wickets
Woodcote - Friendly XIAldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score126 for 2 (26 overs) 't'122 all out (34.4 overs) 'b'

Aldermaston Village CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Hardyb  Sean Bell82018
2Mike Palfrey*ct Jaimee Joseb  Sean Bell80024
3Garry Mastersrun out (Sean Bell)151031
4Vince Majornot out466064
5Mark Whitelockct Simon Fullerb  Peter Roberts4107
6Craig Woodleyct Ryan Leonardb  Peter Roberts193039
7Mark Woodleyb  Jonny Aldridge10107
8Kevin Rapleyct David Ravenhillb  M Pearson0002
9Lewis Starksb  Jonny Aldridge0002
10Jerry Dobsonct E Ravenhillb  M Pearson0007
11Jeremy Ogdenlbwb  Jonny Aldridge1005
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (7), nb (1)11
Total122
Wickets all out
Overs 34.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

14-1 Ben Hardy (Mike Palfrey-5*); 27-2 Mike Palfrey (Garry Masters-9*); 40-3 Garry Masters (Vince Major-5*); 49-4 Mark Whitelock (Vince Major-9*); 93-5 Craig Woodley (Vince Major-30*); 118-6 Mark Woodley (Vince Major-44*); 119-7 Kevin Rapley (Vince Major-45*); 119-8 Lewis Starks (Vince Major-45*); 121-9 Jerry Dobson (Vince Major-46*); 122-10 Jeremy Ogden (Vince Major-46*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1M Pearson7116210
2Sean Bell7021210
3Jaimee Jose7026040
4Peter Roberts7134210
5Jonny Aldridge5.4215301
6C Anderson107000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total34.441221071

Woodcote - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ryan Leonardct Craig Woodleyb  Vince Major516071
2C Andersonretired out526062
3E Ravenhillnot out1008
4Simon Fullernot out15309
5David Ravenhilldid not bat
6Chris Bateydid not bat
7Jonny Aldridge*did not bat
8M Pearsondid not bat
9Jaimee Josedid not bat
10Peter Robertsdid not bat
11Sean Belldid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (4), w (1)7
Total126
Wickets 2
Overs 26

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

105-1 C Anderson (Ryan Leonard-49*); 110-2 Ryan Leonard (E Ravenhill-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mark Woodley6023000
2Kevin Rapley7116010
3Mark Whitelock3017000
4Ben Hardy4025000
5Garry Masters4021000
6Vince Major2018100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total261126210

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersLouise Stanley, Jeremy Ogden